424 S 4th St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S 4th St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $317,094, approximately $199 per square foot. 424 S 4th St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $326,400 | $65,000 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $291,800 | $65,000 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $282,500 | $45,000 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $282,500 | $45,000 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $227,200 | $45,000 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $204,400 | $45,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $144,800 | $39,278 | $105,522 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $167,000 | $45,300 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $158,100 | $42,800 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $135,100 | $36,574 | $98,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map