424 S Troy Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,509 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Troy Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $227,377, approximately $146 per square foot. 424 S Troy Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $25,940 | $6,840 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $23,100 | $5,700 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $23,100 | $5,700 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $21,050 | $5,700 | $15,350 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $21,050 | $5,700 | $15,350 |
| 2020 | $920 | $16,530 | $5,700 | $10,830 |
| 2019 | $916 | $16,530 | $5,700 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $871 | $15,640 | $3,990 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $864 | $15,110 | $3,990 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $830 | $15,110 | $3,990 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $824 | $15,110 | $3,990 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | $802 | $14,610 | $3,990 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map