424 S Washington St Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Washington St, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $283,685, approximately $170 per square foot. 424 S Washington St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2017
Sold by
Ditomasso John
Bought by
Wavecrest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Bought by
Ditomasso John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wavecrest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ditomasso John | $59,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2024 | $327 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $339 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $334 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $338 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $339 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $257 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2018 | $343 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map