424 Second Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Second Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $940,104, approximately $584 per square foot. 424 Second Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Barletta Paul J and Barletta Ann
Bought by
Lumaj Paulin and Lumaj Mira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Barletta Paul J
Bought by
Barletta Paul J and Barletta Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Barletta Marian Eccleston and Barletta Marian L
Bought by
Barletta Marian and Marian Barletta Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumaj Paulin | $525,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Barletta Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Barletta Marian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lumaj Paulin | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,167 | $785,000 | $231,000 | $554,000 |
| 2024 | $19,643 | $755,000 | $231,000 | $524,000 |
| 2023 | $18,829 | $712,000 | $154,000 | $558,000 |
| 2022 | $18,291 | $665,500 | $154,000 | $511,500 |
| 2021 | $17,360 | $605,000 | $154,000 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $16,742 | $577,000 | $154,000 | $423,000 |
| 2019 | $17,339 | $560,000 | $154,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $13,895 | $535,000 | $154,000 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $515,000 | $154,000 | $361,000 |
| 2016 | $14,921 | $490,000 | $154,000 | $336,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $468,000 | $154,000 | $314,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,000 | $154,000 | $296,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $437,000 | $154,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map