424 Via Emily Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,341 - $866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Via Emily Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $852,585, approximately $455 per square foot. 424 Via Emily Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Marvin David E and Marvin Cassandra L
Bought by
Marvin David E and Marvin Cassandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin David E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $210,809 | $38,392 | $172,417 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $206,677 | $37,640 | $169,037 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $202,625 | $36,902 | $165,723 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $198,653 | $36,179 | $162,474 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $194,759 | $35,470 | $159,289 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $192,763 | $35,107 | $157,656 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $188,984 | $34,419 | $154,565 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $185,280 | $33,745 | $151,535 |
| 2017 | $71 | $181,648 | $33,084 | $148,564 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $178,087 | $32,436 | $145,651 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $175,413 | $31,949 | $143,464 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $171,978 | $31,324 | $140,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map