Seller's Agent in 2021
Behrouz Hoghoughi
Century 21 Circle
(312) 622-2156
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $253,000
Professionally Remodeled 3 bed/2bathroom House, Hardwood floor throughout, NEW roof and gutter, NEW siding, all NEW Doors, all NEW Windows, NEW kitchen cabinets and quartz countertop & SS Appliances, NEW electrical, NEW plumbing, Both bathrooms remodeled, NEW furnace & AC & NEW water heater. NEW washer & dryer. New garage roof & NEW Gutter, NEW garage door & NEW door opener. NEW fence.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Brooks
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475176560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Karega | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Said Ii Iskan Investments Llc | $56,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Chicago P C Llc | $12,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delgado Oscar | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Moxley Jovonna Dionne | $108,500 | First American Title | |
| Harvey James A | -- | Integrity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Karega | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moxley Jovonna Dionne | $108,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey James A | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $190,000 | +1.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | For Sale | $187,000 | +2237.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $8,000 | -2.4% | $8 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2012 04/14/12 | Price Changed | $8,200 | -8.9% | $8 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Price Changed | $9,000 | -21.7% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | For Sale | $11,500 | 0.0% | $12 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | For Sale | $11,500 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $19,000 | $2,430 | $16,570 |
| 2024 | $740 | $19,000 | $2,430 | $16,570 |
| 2023 | $722 | $3,500 | $1,620 | $1,880 |
| 2022 | $722 | $3,500 | $1,620 | $1,880 |
| 2021 | $706 | $3,500 | $1,620 | $1,880 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $5,431 | $2,227 | $3,204 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $5,969 | $2,227 | $3,742 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $5,969 | $2,227 | $3,742 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $8,340 | $2,025 | $6,315 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $8,340 | $2,025 | $6,315 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $8,340 | $2,025 | $6,315 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $8,177 | $1,822 | $6,355 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $8,177 | $1,822 | $6,355 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Behrouz Hoghoughi
Century 21 Circle
(312) 622-2156
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rita Brooks
Coldwell Banker Realty
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Weglarz
Applebrook Realty Inc
(773) 779-8500
19 in this area
356 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11065722
APN: 25-21-316-024-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.