424 W 4th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 W 4th Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $413,840, approximately $271 per square foot. 424 W 4th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Chinchay Marco Antonio and Chinchay Lee Ellen
Bought by
Chinchay Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Chinchay Lea Ellen
Bought by
Chinchay Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Chinchay Marco Antonio and Chinchay Lea Ellen
Bought by
Chinchay Marco Antonio and Chinchay Lea Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinchay Marco | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chinchay Marco Antonio | -- | Chinchay Marco | |
| Chinchay Marco Antonio | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chinchay Marco | $219,250 | |
| Closed | Chinchay Marco Antonio | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $206,301 | $81,420 | $124,881 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $202,257 | $79,824 | $122,433 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $198,292 | $78,259 | $120,033 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $194,405 | $76,725 | $117,680 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $190,594 | $75,221 | $115,373 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $188,640 | $74,450 | $114,190 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $184,942 | $72,991 | $111,951 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $181,316 | $71,560 | $109,756 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $177,761 | $70,157 | $107,604 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $174,277 | $68,782 | $105,495 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $171,660 | $67,749 | $103,911 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $168,298 | $66,422 | $101,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map