424 W Cedar Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Hospital Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,276 - $370,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 W Cedar Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $344,569, approximately $225 per square foot. 424 W Cedar Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sechrist Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Cruce Gregory and Cruce Michele
Bought by
Wright Samantha and Noble Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,525
Outstanding Balance
$221,570
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Harris Courtney S
Bought by
Cruce Gregory and Cruce Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Harris Donald L and Harris Courtney S
Bought by
Harris Courtney S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Buck Richard K and Buck Sharon
Bought by
Harris Donald L and Harris Courtney S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage