424 W High St Athena, OR 97813
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 W High St, Athena, OR 97813. 424 W High St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Athena Elementary School, Weston Middle School, and Weston-McEwen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $88,710 | $45,880 | $42,830 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $86,130 | $44,550 | $41,580 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $83,630 | $43,250 | $40,380 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $78,840 | $40,760 | $38,080 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $76,550 | $39,580 | $36,970 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $72,170 | $37,310 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $549 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $23,650 | $23,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $23,650 | $23,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map