449 N 4th St Athena, OR 97813
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $308,076
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 N 4th St, Athena, OR 97813 and is currently estimated at $254,769, approximately $151 per square foot. 449 N 4th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Athena Elementary School, Weston Middle School, and Weston-McEwen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Shields Michael John and Doherty Diana Kay
Bought by
Bruce Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,375
Outstanding Balance
$67,953
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Randy | $102,500 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Randy | $97,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $131,790 | $35,610 | $96,180 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $124,240 | $33,570 | $90,670 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $120,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $117,120 | $31,640 | $85,480 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $113,710 | $30,720 | $82,990 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $107,190 | $28,960 | $78,230 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $104,070 | $28,120 | $75,950 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $101,040 | $27,300 | $73,740 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $92,480 | $24,990 | $67,490 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $92,480 | $24,990 | $67,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map