4240 208th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,749,745
Studio
--
Bath
2,834
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 208th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,678,186, approximately $592 per square foot. 4240 208th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
River Long Llc
Bought by
Ng Chi Kong and Yeung Kam Yung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,459
Interest Rate
5.61%
Estimated Equity
$1,658,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
River Long Llc
Bought by
Cheung's Holding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Harrison David P and Harrison Shirley W
Bought by
River Long Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Chi Kong | $745,000 | -- | |
| Ng Chi Kong | $745,000 | -- | |
| Cheung's Holding Corp | $830,000 | -- | |
| Cheung's Holding Corp | $830,000 | -- | |
| Cheung's Holding Corp | $830,000 | -- | |
| River Long Llc | $665,000 | -- | |
| River Long Llc | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Chi Kong | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Ng Chi Kong | $40,000 | |
| Open | Ng Chi Kong | $460,400 | |
| Closed | Ng Chi Kong | $460,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,764 | $62,236 | $6,297 | $55,939 |
| 2025 | $11,086 | $59,990 | $7,062 | $52,928 |
| 2024 | $11,098 | $56,594 | $7,981 | $48,613 |
| 2023 | $10,740 | $54,874 | $6,597 | $48,277 |
| 2022 | $10,367 | $103,200 | $11,880 | $91,320 |
| 2021 | $10,619 | $91,680 | $11,880 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $10,286 | $100,800 | $11,880 | $88,920 |
| 2019 | $9,573 | $93,480 | $11,880 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $9,024 | $45,728 | $6,657 | $39,071 |
| 2017 | $8,766 | $44,474 | $7,758 | $36,716 |
| 2016 | $8,330 | $44,474 | $7,758 | $36,716 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $41,660 | $9,658 | $32,002 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $39,302 | $10,480 | $28,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map