4240 Cutler Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Cutler Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $700,349, approximately $596 per square foot. 4240 Cutler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Horan Christopher P and Horan Maribel
Bought by
Horan Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,575
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Donna M Bean and The Robert B Mawhorter Revocab
Bought by
Horan Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horan Christopher P | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Horan Christopher P | $218,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horan Christopher P | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Horan Christopher P | $174,800 | |
| Closed | Horan Christopher P | $43,700 | |
| Closed | Horan Christopher P | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $316,438 | $186,680 | $129,758 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $310,234 | $183,020 | $127,214 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $304,152 | $179,432 | $124,720 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $298,189 | $175,914 | $122,275 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $292,343 | $172,465 | $119,878 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $283,673 | $167,350 | $116,323 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $278,112 | $164,069 | $114,043 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $267,314 | $157,699 | $109,615 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $263,300 | $155,331 | $107,969 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $258,144 | $152,289 | $105,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map