4240 Drake Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Drake Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $786,602, approximately $410 per square foot. 4240 Drake Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2015
Sold by
Alvarado Teresa
Bought by
Alvarado Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Alvarado Gustavo V and Alvarado Teresa
Bought by
Alvarado Gustavo and Alvarado Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Gustavo | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $358,509 | $143,399 | $215,110 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $351,480 | $140,587 | $210,893 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $344,589 | $137,831 | $206,758 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $337,833 | $135,129 | $202,704 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $331,209 | $132,479 | $198,730 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $327,816 | $131,122 | $196,694 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $321,389 | $128,551 | $192,838 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $315,088 | $126,031 | $189,057 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $308,910 | $123,560 | $185,350 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $302,854 | $121,138 | $181,716 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $298,307 | $119,319 | $178,988 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $292,466 | $116,983 | $175,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map