4240 E 1050 S Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 E 1050 S, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $261,447, approximately $123 per square foot. 4240 E 1050 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $183,500 | $31,400 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $866 | $143,000 | $30,600 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $847 | $128,000 | $29,100 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $706 | $108,800 | $26,300 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $668 | $113,200 | $26,300 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $618 | $105,600 | $27,300 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $552 | $99,800 | $23,900 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $542 | $101,100 | $24,800 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $470 | $97,600 | $24,300 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $423 | $97,900 | $24,600 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | $423 | $96,400 | $23,500 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map