4291 E 1100 S Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $393,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 E 1100 S, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $315,611, approximately $901 per square foot. 4291 E 1100 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Terry Calaway D and Terry Calaway
Bought by
Cruz Patrick S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Patrick S | $69,000 | Metz Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $437,400 | $56,100 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $395,500 | $56,300 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $396,500 | $59,000 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $357,800 | $59,000 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $285,300 | $36,100 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $469 | $87,900 | $36,100 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $638 | $50,800 | $36,100 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $565 | $44,700 | $30,000 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $502 | $44,400 | $30,000 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $474 | $44,500 | $28,500 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $457 | $44,600 | $28,500 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | $457 | $45,400 | $28,500 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map