$1,275,000
PENDING PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $8,386/month

Total Views 3,298
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
$999 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fremont Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Nestled in the highly sought-after Belmont Heights neighborhood of Long Beach, this timeless Spanish residence sits on an oversized lot offering a rare blend of architectural character, scale, and privacy. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a stunning living room defined by a dramatic barrel ceiling, soaring heights, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. Rich hardwood floors, classic arched openings, and thoughtful original details create a warm yet elevated ambiance throughout. The home's eat-in kitchen offers both charm and functionality, providing the perfect setting for casual dining while maintaining seamless flow to the main living spaces. A formal dining area further enhances the home's versatility for entertaining. Step outside to a private backyard retreat, framed by mature hedges that provide a true sense of seclusion ideal for outdoor dining, relaxation, or future customization. The expansive lot is complemented by a long driveway with ample parking, adding both convenience and flexibility rarely found in the neighborhood. Blending old-world character with tasteful updates, and located just moments from the beach, Belmont Shore, and some of Long Beach's best dining and shopping, this is a rare opportunity to own a distinctive home in one of the city's most desirable coastal communities.

Listing Agent

Daniel Lowe

Compass License #01893579 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 6,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Property is zoned LBR1N

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7255-038-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Spanish
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1276
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1440
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x125
  • Year Built: 1926
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry: Garage
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Built-Ins, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 999.22

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Driveway, Garage - 2 Car, Detached
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7255-038-008
  • Lot Size Area: 6273

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,833 $1,378,506 $1,102,806 $275,700
2024 $17,087 $1,351,478 $1,081,183 $270,295
2023 $16,804 $1,324,980 $1,059,984 $264,996
2022 $15,840 $1,299,000 $1,039,200 $259,800
2021 $8,505 $689,577 $546,068 $143,509
2020 $8,483 $682,507 $540,469 $142,038
2019 $8,382 $669,125 $529,872 $139,253
2018 $8,123 $656,006 $519,483 $136,523
2016 $7,473 $630,535 $499,312 $131,223
2015 $7,097 $614,764 $491,812 $122,952
2014 $7,044 $602,723 $482,179 $120,544
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $1,275,000 -1.8% $999 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Sold $1,299,000 0.0% $1,018 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale $1,299,000 +116.5% $1,018 / Sq Ft
11/22/2012 11/22/12 Sold $599,900 0.0% $470 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2012 10/20/12 For Sale $599,900 +36.3% $470 / Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Sold $440,000 -4.3% $345 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2012 07/05/12 For Sale $459,900 -- $360 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nations Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $600,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $440,000 Landsafe Title
Trustee Deed $444,600 Landsafe Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $700,000 New Conventional
Closed $549,600 New Conventional
Closed $574,404 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26708629

The MLS

APN: 7255-038-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.