4240 Eagle Watch Blvd Palm Harbor, FL 34685
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $974,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,714
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Eagle Watch Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 and is currently estimated at $853,024, approximately $314 per square foot. 4240 Eagle Watch Blvd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including East Lake High School, Forest Lakes Elementary School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Bucklew Richard E and Bucklew Song
Bought by
Richard E Bucklew And Song Bucklew Joint Decl and Bucklew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Bucklew Richard and Bucklew Song
Bought by
Bucklew Richard and Bucklew Song
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Bucklew Richard E and Bucklew Song
Bought by
Bucklew Richard E and Bucklew Song
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Winzenried Pamela and Winzenreid William E
Bought by
Bucklew Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Long E Thomas and Long Cheryl A
Bought by
Winzenried Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Lillian Roy and Lillian Lindahl
Bought by
Long E Thomas and Long Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner