4240 Midas Ave Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Midas Ave, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $643,529, approximately $316 per square foot. 4240 Midas Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Moyer Phyllis A
Bought by
Moyer Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Phyllis A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moyer Phyllis A | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $90,445 | $17,643 | $72,802 |
| 2023 | $972 | $86,935 | $16,959 | $69,976 |
| 2022 | $938 | $85,231 | $16,627 | $68,604 |
| 2021 | $926 | $83,560 | $16,301 | $67,259 |
| 2020 | $923 | $82,704 | $16,134 | $66,570 |
| 2019 | $909 | $81,083 | $15,818 | $65,265 |
| 2018 | $885 | $79,494 | $15,508 | $63,986 |
| 2017 | $884 | $77,936 | $15,204 | $62,732 |
| 2016 | $858 | $76,408 | $14,906 | $61,502 |
| 2015 | $847 | $75,262 | $14,683 | $60,579 |
| 2014 | $831 | $73,789 | $14,396 | $59,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map