4241 Migration Dr Unit 64 Jacksonville, FL 32257
Sunbeam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,443 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4241 Migration Dr Unit 64, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $209,361, approximately $154 per square foot. 4241 Migration Dr Unit 64 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Morrison Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,899
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Mary C | $154,600 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Mary C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records