4241 Millies Ct Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $412,454 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4241 Millies Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $447,114, approximately $182 per square foot. 4241 Millies Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Len Grace Inc
Bought by
Suttles John D and Suttles Jennifer J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttles John D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $109,935 | $17,640 | $92,295 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $109,935 | $17,640 | $92,295 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $109,935 | $17,640 | $92,295 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $96,835 | $19,824 | $77,011 |
| 2021 | $6,351 | $96,835 | $19,824 | $77,011 |
| 2020 | $6,417 | $96,835 | $19,824 | $77,011 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $82,065 | $16,800 | $65,265 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $82,065 | $16,800 | $65,265 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $82,065 | $16,800 | $65,265 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $90,861 | $18,288 | $72,573 |
| 2015 | $5,614 | $90,861 | $18,288 | $72,573 |
| 2014 | $5,624 | $90,861 | $18,288 | $72,573 |
| 2013 | $5,640 | $95,641 | $19,250 | $76,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map