42410 Wyandotte St Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,691 - $1,174,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42410 Wyandotte St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,091,923, approximately $377 per square foot. 42410 Wyandotte St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Wynne Richard L and Wynne Ann Mary
Bought by
Richard L Wynne And Mary Ann Wynne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Hollenbeck Robert John and Hollenbeck Judy Ellen
Bought by
Wynne Richard L and Wynne Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Halverson Gerald K and Halverson Sandra L
Bought by
Hollenbeck Robert John and Hollenbeck Judy Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Halverson Gerald K and Halverson Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$533,050
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Wynne And Mary Ann Wynne Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wynne Richard L | $614,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hollenbeck Robert John | $719,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Halverson Gerald K | $666,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynne Richard L | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halverson Gerald K | $533,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,574 | $737,924 | $192,290 | $545,634 |
| 2023 | $9,453 | $709,272 | $184,824 | $524,448 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $695,365 | $181,200 | $514,165 |
| 2021 | $9,031 | $681,732 | $177,648 | $504,084 |
| 2020 | $8,940 | $674,743 | $175,827 | $498,916 |
| 2019 | $8,831 | $661,514 | $172,380 | $489,134 |
| 2018 | $8,677 | $648,544 | $169,001 | $479,543 |
| 2017 | $8,574 | $635,829 | $165,688 | $470,141 |
| 2016 | $8,503 | $623,363 | $162,440 | $460,923 |
| 2015 | $8,448 | $614,000 | $160,000 | $454,000 |
| 2014 | $5,882 | $396,451 | $85,717 | $310,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map