NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $514,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,763 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2014

Last sale price $228,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,055 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

Located on a CUL-DE-SAC in a desirable WESTSIDE area near Lane Park, Joe Walker and QH High. This 3 bed/2 bath home with office/den/bonus room shows real pride of ownership throughout. The interior features a large eat-in kitchen, living room with fireplace and formal dining area. Wood laminate flooring, upgraded carpet, indoor laundry, ceiling fans in all major areas, and window treatments throughout. Main/hall bathroom was recently remodeled with new sink, vanity, flooring, etc. Both tubs just re-glazed. The master suite includes a full bath, walk-in closet, dressing area, and a sliding door to the patio/yard. The exterior features a gated RV access likely suitable for a car, boat or small trailer, two storage sheds, full length covered patio, low maintenance rear yard landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marvin McKinnon

HomeBased Realty Listed on: 11/11/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David Woodruff

NextHome Oak Summit License #01892143

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,763 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3102-034-039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Avenue L to 55th West, go South on 55th West, Turn right on L-6, left on Coronet Court.
  • Listing Member Name: Marvin J McKinnon
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.97
  • Square Footage: 1763.00
  • Tract Suffix: Court
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Precautions: Dog is Otto will mos
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: 46127
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Model Name: 3+Den/Office or 4 BR
  • Building Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Dining in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Gas, Living Room, Woodburning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Front

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Concrete Shake, Tile
  • Exterior Features: Den/Study, Lawn - Front

• Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Cable TV, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.14
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Horse Property: No

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: $5,000

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3102-034-039

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2014
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Dunlow Michele R
Bought by
Ih5 Property West Lp
Seller's Agent
Marvin McKinnon
HomeBased Realty
Buyer's Agent
David Woodruff
NextHome Oak Summit
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$490,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$262,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Joya Alex
Bought by
Dunlow Michele R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Murray Richard W and Murray Joann Elizabeth
Bought by
Joya Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Murray Richard and Murray Joann
Bought by
Murray Richard W and Murray Joann Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Murray Richard W and Murray Joann Elizabeth
Bought by
Murray Richard and Murray Joann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Murray Richard W and Murray Joann E
Bought by
Murray Richard W and Murray Joanne Elizabeth

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ih5 Property West Lp $228,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Dunlow Michele R $180,000 California Title Company
Joya Alex $320,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Murray Richard W -- --
Murray Richard -- Ticor
Murray Richard W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dunlow Michele R $144,000
Previous Owner Joya Alex $329,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Sold $228,000 -2.9% $129 / Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2014 11/11/14 For Sale $234,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,258 $334,472 $83,558 $250,914
2024 $5,258 $327,915 $81,920 $245,995
2023 $5,205 $321,486 $80,314 $241,172
2022 $5,088 $315,184 $78,740 $236,444
2021 $4,670 $309,005 $77,197 $231,808
2019 $3,975 $245,641 $49,127 $196,514
2018 $3,841 $240,825 $48,164 $192,661
2016 $3,642 $231,476 $46,295 $185,181
2015 $3,601 $228,000 $45,600 $182,400
2014 -- $189,535 $37,906 $151,629
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1412820

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3102-034-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.