4242 Quince Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4242 Quince Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,053,416, approximately $549 per square foot. 4242 Quince Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Bohn Patrick C
Bought by
Patrick C Bohin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Bohin Shelly A
Bought by
Bohin Patrick C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Kohlmeier Shannon and Macinness Diane L
Bought by
Bohin Patrick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Dale L and Bishop Betty L
Bought by
Kohlmeier Shannon and Macinness Brett D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1980
Bought by
Bohin Patrick C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1976
Bought by
Bohin Patrick C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1976
Bought by
Bohin Patrick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick C Bohin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohin Patrick C | -- | None Available | |
| Bohin Patrick C | $433,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Kohlmeier Shannon | $325,000 | Fahtco | |
| Bohin Patrick C | $87,000 | -- | |
| Bohin Patrick C | $52,500 | -- | |
| Bohin Patrick C | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bohin Patrick C | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohlmeier Shannon | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $69,407 | $33,319 | $36,088 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $69,407 | $33,319 | $36,088 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $70,920 | $34,271 | $40,334 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $58,838 | $30,941 | $27,897 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $60,532 | $31,832 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $52,831 | $31,603 | $21,228 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $52,831 | $31,603 | $21,228 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $49,111 | $28,224 | $20,887 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $54,295 | $31,203 | $23,092 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $41,551 | $26,586 | $14,965 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $35,342 | $13,452 | $21,890 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $35,342 | $13,452 | $21,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map