NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,088,575 - $1,285,000

7 Beds
9 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2024

Current estimated payment $7,460 / mo

127 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of April 2024

Stunning one-of-a-kind property located in premier gated Spring Place community, sits on just over 2 acres, includes both a mother-in-law wing, a pool house, each with its own kitchen & laundry facilities. Gorgeous high end finishes throughout and a fantastic floor plan. This home is made for entertaining from the open living areas, to the spacious wet bar area and large walk in pantry, as well as the all weather screened patio and outdoor living space that over look the heated, saltwater pool.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,428

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 2.1

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Spring Place Estates Lot 36 Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,428

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad, Circular Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2400
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 2
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10428
  • Tax Lot: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Jackson James Andrew Bolling
Bought by
Rodama Group Llc
List Price
$1,400,000
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$1,195,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Allen William Harris and Hawks Diane A
Bought by
Jackson James Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Joe A and Jackson Barbara B
Bought by
Jackson James Andrew Bolling

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodama Group Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jackson James Andrew -- Realty Title & Escrow Co
Jackson James Andrew Bolling -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Sold -- -- --
03/23/2024 03/23/24 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $1,400,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,034 $112,565 $6,000 $106,565
2024 $10,428 $78,606 $6,000 $72,606
2023 $10,428 $78,606 $0 $0
2022 $10,428 $78,606 $6,000 $72,606
2021 $10,428 $78,606 $6,000 $72,606
2020 $6,944 $72,455 $6,000 $66,455
2019 $6,944 $72,455 $6,000 $66,455
2017 $6,806 $135,140 $70,570 $64,570
2016 $7,001 $72,504 $6,000 $66,504
2015 $7,301 $139,008 $72,504 $66,504
2014 $7,001 $72,504 $0 $0
2013 $915 $72,504 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3036765

Realtracs

APN: 2071110100003600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.