4242 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4242 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $398,315, approximately $188 per square foot. 4242 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Bianchi Stephen E and Bianchi Lisa C
Bought by
Weeks Nicole S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Nicole S | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,893 | $408,000 | $52,000 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $381,000 | $49,000 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $365,000 | $49,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $316,000 | $14,000 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $315,500 | $29,800 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $303,500 | $29,800 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $294,500 | $29,800 | $264,700 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $270,000 | $27,100 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $280,000 | $27,100 | $252,900 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $247,000 | $27,100 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,500 | $30,100 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map