42420 Winchester Rd Temecula, CA 92590
Estimated Value: $2,345,168
Studio
--
Bath
9,490
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42420 Winchester Rd, Temecula, CA 92590 and is currently estimated at $2,345,168, approximately $247 per square foot. 42420 Winchester Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Vaughn Charles and Wilson Clare
Bought by
Wilson Vaughn C and Wilson Clare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,174
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,946,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Cw Business Park
Bought by
Wilson Vaugh Charles and Wilson Clare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Vaughn C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilson Vaugh Charles | $569,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Vaughn C | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Vaugh Charles | $529,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,163 | $892,790 | $313,529 | $579,261 |
| 2023 | $11,163 | $858,123 | $301,355 | $556,768 |
| 2022 | $10,852 | $841,298 | $295,447 | $545,851 |
| 2021 | $10,651 | $824,803 | $289,654 | $535,149 |
| 2020 | $10,548 | $816,346 | $286,684 | $529,662 |
| 2019 | $10,397 | $800,340 | $281,063 | $519,277 |
| 2018 | $10,215 | $784,648 | $275,553 | $509,095 |
| 2017 | $10,045 | $769,263 | $270,150 | $499,113 |
| 2016 | $9,851 | $754,180 | $264,853 | $489,327 |
| 2015 | $9,686 | $742,854 | $260,876 | $481,978 |
| 2014 | $9,427 | $728,305 | $255,767 | $472,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map