42423 Lane Ranch Rd Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,028 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42423 Lane Ranch Rd, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $505,507, approximately $283 per square foot. 42423 Lane Ranch Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $257,647 | $50,377 | $207,270 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $252,596 | $49,390 | $203,206 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $247,644 | $48,422 | $199,222 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $242,789 | $47,473 | $195,316 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $238,030 | $46,543 | $191,487 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $230,971 | $45,163 | $185,808 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $226,443 | $44,278 | $182,165 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $217,652 | $42,559 | $175,093 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $214,383 | $41,920 | $172,463 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $180,000 | $35,200 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map