4243 3rd Ave N Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $344,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $318,249, approximately $281 per square foot. 4243 3rd Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Morningside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $80,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map