4243 E 3rd St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,891,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,559,405, approximately $540 per square foot. 4243 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Ibison William J and Ibison Janet A
Bought by
Ibison William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Trust Prochnow N And R Trs Prochnow Fami and Prochnow Christopher C
Bought by
Ibison William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,704
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,521,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Prochnow Nicholas F and Prochnow Rosemary C
Bought by
Prochnow Nicholas F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibison William J | -- | -- | |
| Ibison William J | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Prochnow Nicholas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibison William J | $264,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $534,893 | $375,228 | $159,665 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $524,406 | $367,871 | $156,535 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $514,124 | $360,658 | $153,466 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $504,044 | $353,587 | $150,457 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $494,161 | $346,654 | $147,507 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $479,506 | $336,373 | $143,133 |
| 2018 | $6,094 | $470,105 | $329,778 | $140,327 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $451,852 | $316,973 | $134,879 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $445,065 | $312,212 | $132,853 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $436,348 | $306,097 | $130,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map