4243 E Hatch Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $2,322,570
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 E Hatch Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $1,627,523, approximately $653 per square foot. 4243 E Hatch Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Harold O Miller & Sons
Bought by
Miller Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Miller Harold O and Miller Marjorie E
Bought by
Harold O Miller & Sons
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kenneth L | $4,648,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harold O Miller & Sons | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,923 | $1,432,746 | $815,566 | $617,180 |
| 2024 | $17,849 | $1,422,100 | $867,090 | $555,010 |
| 2023 | $18,003 | $1,453,500 | $887,422 | $566,078 |
| 2022 | $17,513 | $1,408,140 | $875,006 | $533,134 |
| 2021 | $16,030 | $1,409,081 | $725,480 | $683,601 |
| 2020 | $15,391 | $1,387,417 | $687,927 | $699,490 |
| 2019 | $14,927 | $1,315,557 | $655,466 | $660,091 |
| 2018 | $13,824 | $1,215,693 | $533,914 | $681,779 |
| 2017 | $13,852 | $1,203,150 | $450,633 | $752,517 |
| 2016 | $13,342 | $1,160,233 | $431,650 | $728,583 |
| 2015 | $11,482 | $991,285 | $430,543 | $560,742 |
| 2014 | $10,325 | $887,128 | $413,046 | $474,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map