NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $229,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4243 Hawk Meadow Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $216,781, approximately $181 per square foot. 4243 Hawk Meadow Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Thornton Middle School, Cypress Park High School, and Calvin Nelms Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Cuellar Tino and Cuellar Faustino
Bought by
Cuellar Faustino
Current Estimated Value
$205,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,549
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$104,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Texas Colonial Homes Lp
Bought by
Cuellar Tino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Texas Colonial Homes Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cuellar Faustino -- None Listed On Document
Cuellar Tino -- Stewart Title
Texas Colonial Homes Lp -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cuellar Faustino $333,000
Closed Cuellar Faustino $333,000
Previous Owner Cuellar Tino $87,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $175,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,772 $226,047 $47,273 $178,774
2024 $1,772 $221,209 $47,273 $173,936
2023 $1,772 $229,823 $47,273 $182,550
2022 $4,849 $210,368 $36,383 $173,985
2021 $4,699 $168,049 $36,383 $131,666
2020 $4,547 $157,140 $29,948 $127,192
2019 $4,122 $143,610 $19,800 $123,810
2018 $1,105 $127,201 $19,800 $107,401
2017 $3,482 $118,171 $19,800 $98,371
2016 $3,406 $115,608 $15,593 $100,015
2015 $2,360 $115,608 $15,593 $100,015
2014 $2,360 $95,749 $12,128 $83,621
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.