4243 Langland St Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,681 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 Langland St, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $334,670, approximately $150 per square foot. 4243 Langland St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Havens Brenda
Bought by
Havens John E and Havens Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,869
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$284,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havens John E | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havens John E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $60,358 | $12,261 | $48,097 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $60,358 | $12,261 | $48,097 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $60,358 | $12,261 | $48,097 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $35,000 | $5,334 | $29,666 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $35,000 | $5,334 | $29,666 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $35,000 | $5,334 | $29,666 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $35,000 | $5,334 | $29,666 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $35,000 | $5,334 | $29,666 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $35,000 | $5,334 | $29,666 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $29,782 | $5,198 | $24,584 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $29,782 | $5,198 | $24,584 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $29,782 | $5,198 | $24,584 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $28,095 | $4,904 | $23,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map