4244 196th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,248 - $982,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 196th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $891,312, approximately $707 per square foot. 4244 196th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Stuelpner Peter E and Stuelpner Robin L
Bought by
Stuelpner Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Friedman Revocable Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Stuelpner Peter E and Stuelpner Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuelpner Robin L | -- | -- | |
| Stuelpner Peter E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,093 | $39,295 | $9,942 | $29,353 |
| 2025 | $4,782 | $38,020 | $10,209 | $27,811 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $35,868 | $10,600 | $25,268 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $33,840 | $9,753 | $24,087 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $47,820 | $13,920 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $51,120 | $13,920 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $46,140 | $13,920 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $43,140 | $13,920 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $28,200 | $8,240 | $19,960 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $27,370 | $9,297 | $18,073 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $27,370 | $9,297 | $18,073 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $26,403 | $11,278 | $15,125 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $24,909 | $12,776 | $12,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map