4244 Carlin St Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 Carlin St, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $177,510, approximately $130 per square foot. 4244 Carlin St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
428 Dayton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Nicley Charles and Nicley Rosemary
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Miller Thomas O
Bought by
Nicley Charles R and Nicley Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,375
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Stroud Anthony W
Bought by
Miller Thomas O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,050
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
St Francisville Llc
Bought by
Stroud Anthony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,050
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Nationscredit Home Equity Services
Bought by
St Francisville Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,050
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Patricia Mack and Patricia Roger L
Bought by
Nationscredit Home Equity Services and One Stop Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Pepples Roger L
Bought by
Mack Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Sanker David
Bought by
Pepples Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Wmfc 1997 & 4 Properties Inc
Bought by
Sanker David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Salomon Brothers Realty Corp
Bought by
Wmfc 1997 & 4 Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Leis Simon L and Warren James E
Bought by
Salomon Brothers Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 428 Dayton Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Nicley Charles R | $63,800 | -- | |
| Miller Thomas O | -- | -- | |
| Stroud Anthony W | $28,500 | -- | |
| St Francisville Llc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Nationscredit Home Equity Services | $24,000 | -- | |
| Mack Patricia | $64,900 | -- | |
| Pepples Roger L | $26,000 | Nations Title Agency Of Ohio | |
| Sanker David | $19,000 | -- | |
| Wmfc 1997 & 4 Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Salomon Brothers Realty Corp | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicley Charles R | $57,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Thomas O | $31,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Patricia | $51,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $45,077 | $12,516 | $32,561 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $45,077 | $12,516 | $32,561 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $45,077 | $12,516 | $32,561 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $28,011 | $6,482 | $21,529 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $28,011 | $6,482 | $21,529 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $28,011 | $6,482 | $21,529 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $23,538 | $5,446 | $18,092 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $23,538 | $5,446 | $18,092 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $23,538 | $5,446 | $18,092 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $15,806 | $4,872 | $10,934 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $15,806 | $4,872 | $10,934 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $15,806 | $4,872 | $10,934 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $15,806 | $4,872 | $10,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map