4244 Pine St Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $87,995 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 Pine St, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $131,999, approximately $89 per square foot. 4244 Pine St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Hanna Joshua W and Hanna Amber N
Bought by
Chronister Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,350
Outstanding Balance
$44,530
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$87,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hanna Joshua and Hanna Amber
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chronister Randall | -- | -- | |
| Hanna Joshua | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Joshua | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $11,630 | $2,080 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $532 | $11,630 | $2,080 | $9,550 |
| 2023 | $510 | $11,630 | $2,080 | $9,550 |
| 2022 | $114 | $11,630 | $2,080 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $92 | $11,630 | $2,080 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $69 | $9,060 | $1,400 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $69 | $9,060 | $1,400 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $94 | $9,060 | $1,400 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $444 | $9,060 | $1,400 | $7,660 |
| 2016 | $94 | $9,060 | $1,400 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $543 | $11,080 | $2,400 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $193 | $11,080 | $2,400 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map