Estimated Value: $543,000 - $665,887
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42440 Mayberry Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $615,972, approximately $260 per square foot. 42440 Mayberry Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Little Lake Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank Na
Bought by
Dotinga Andrew W and Dotinga Krista J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$37,883
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Bianchi Joseph C and Bianchi Joyce D
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotinga Andrew W | $187,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank Na | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dotinga Andrew W | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $344,869 | $117,562 | $227,307 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $331,479 | $112,998 | $218,481 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $324,981 | $110,783 | $214,198 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $318,610 | $108,611 | $209,999 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $315,344 | $107,498 | $207,846 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $309,162 | $105,391 | $203,771 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $303,101 | $103,326 | $199,775 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $297,158 | $101,300 | $195,858 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $291,332 | $99,314 | $192,018 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $286,958 | $97,823 | $189,135 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $281,338 | $95,907 | $185,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map