4245 E Ball Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,739 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 E Ball Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $266,185, approximately $334 per square foot. 4245 E Ball Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Leavenworth Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Gloria Ortiz
Bought by
Eknoian Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,300
Outstanding Balance
$197,911
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eknoian Investment Group Llc | $150,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eknoian Investment Group Llc | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $82,030 | $27,036 | $54,994 |
| 2023 | $944 | $78,846 | $25,987 | $52,859 |
| 2022 | $930 | $77,301 | $25,478 | $51,823 |
| 2021 | $903 | $75,786 | $24,979 | $50,807 |
| 2020 | $899 | $75,010 | $24,723 | $50,287 |
| 2019 | $863 | $73,540 | $24,239 | $49,301 |
| 2018 | $843 | $72,099 | $23,764 | $48,335 |
| 2017 | $827 | $70,687 | $23,299 | $47,388 |
| 2016 | $799 | $69,302 | $22,843 | $46,459 |
| 2015 | $786 | $68,262 | $22,500 | $45,762 |
| 2014 | $768 | $66,926 | $22,060 | $44,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map