4245 Greenleaf Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,578 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Greenleaf Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $406,395, approximately $233 per square foot. 4245 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Doris A Brady
Bought by
Brady Charles J and Brady Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Charles J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $337,100 | $150,000 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $322,300 | $150,000 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $293,600 | $140,000 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $281,100 | $130,000 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $249,700 | $100,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $240,400 | $95,000 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $90,000 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $230,600 | $90,000 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $238,000 | $90,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $238,000 | $90,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $230,600 | $90,000 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $230,600 | $90,000 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map