4253 Meadowridge Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,416 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 Meadowridge Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $420,104, approximately $220 per square foot. 4253 Meadowridge Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $354,800 | $150,000 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $339,500 | $150,000 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $310,900 | $140,000 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $293,500 | $130,000 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $262,100 | $100,000 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $254,300 | $95,000 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $246,400 | $90,000 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $240,900 | $90,000 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $248,500 | $90,000 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $248,500 | $90,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $240,900 | $90,000 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $240,900 | $90,000 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map