4245 Post Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $792,883 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Post Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $816,221, approximately $281 per square foot. 4245 Post Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Charles & Donna Bader Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Russell Gardner H and The Gardner Russell Family Tru
Bought by
Bader Charles and Bader Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Oquinn Ted A
Bought by
Debickes John W and Debickes Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles & Donna Bader Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Bader Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Bader Charles | $117,000 | Aurora Title | |
| Debickes John W | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $349,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $339,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $329,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $320,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $310,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $306,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $299,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $294,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $288,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $282,150 | $65,000 | $217,150 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $280,190 | $65,000 | $215,190 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $258,970 | $55,000 | $203,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map