Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,200,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,339
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 River Ridge Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,056,042, approximately $316 per square foot. 4245 River Ridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Meek Bonnie M
Bought by
Meek Bonnie M 2022 Family Trust and Meek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Meek Bonnie M
Bought by
Meek Bonnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Meek Roy C
Bought by
Bonnie Meek Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Meek Roy C
Bought by
Bonnie Meek Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Meek Roy C and Meek Bonnie M
Bought by
Meek Roy C and Meek Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,650
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Meek Roy C and Meek Bonnie M
Bought by
Meek Roy C and Meek Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Bonnie M 2022 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meek Bonnie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonnie Meek Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bonnie Meek Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Meek Bonnie M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Meek Bonnie M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Meek Roy C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Meek Roy C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meek Roy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meek Bonnie M | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meek Roy C | $263,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $327,196 | $78,067 | $249,129 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $314,493 | $75,037 | $239,456 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $308,327 | $73,566 | $234,761 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $302,282 | $72,124 | $230,158 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $299,184 | $71,385 | $227,799 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $293,319 | $69,986 | $223,333 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $287,568 | $68,615 | $218,953 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $281,930 | $67,270 | $214,660 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $276,402 | $65,951 | $210,451 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $272,252 | $64,961 | $207,291 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $266,922 | $63,690 | $203,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map