Estimated Value: $336,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Coyote Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $364,931, approximately $342 per square foot. 4246 Coyote Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Massengale Thomas and Massengale Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,991
Outstanding Balance
$136,256
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Akemon Danny J
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Sg Mortgage Securities Trust 2006-Fre1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Lupton Thomas and Lupton Katherine M
Bought by
Akemon Danny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Lupton Katherine M
Bought by
Lupton Thomas and Lupton Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massengale Thomas | $216,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $198,750 | None Available | |
| Akemon Danny J | $310,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Lupton Thomas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lupton Katherine M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lupton Katherine M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massengale Thomas | $212,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Akemon Danny J | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupton Katherine M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $278,139 | $128,767 | $149,372 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $272,687 | $126,243 | $146,444 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $267,341 | $123,768 | $143,573 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $262,100 | $121,342 | $140,758 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $256,962 | $118,963 | $137,999 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $254,328 | $117,744 | $136,584 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $249,342 | $115,436 | $133,906 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $244,454 | $113,173 | $131,281 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $239,661 | $110,954 | $128,707 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $234,963 | $108,779 | $126,184 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $200,032 | $44,800 | $155,232 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $178,600 | $40,000 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map