4246 E Dennisport Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $617,475
Studio
--
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 E Dennisport Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $578,869, approximately $333 per square foot. 4246 E Dennisport Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Hammoud Faris and Aljadalla Yasmeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,007
Outstanding Balance
$429,593
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Hammoud Faris and Aljadalla Yasmeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,007
Outstanding Balance
$429,593
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammoud Faris | $553,765 | Security Title | |
| Hammoud Faris | $553,765 | Security Title | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $341,188 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammoud Faris | $443,007 | |
| Closed | Hammoud Faris | $443,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $26,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $25,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $616 | $10,995 | $10,995 | $0 |
| 2021 | $616 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $625 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map