$550,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,296/month

Total Views 902
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$298 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

Welcome Home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for comfortable, low-maintenance living. Enjoy access to exceptional community amenities including a resort-style pool, sport courts, playgrounds, and picnic areas with BBQs.
Conveniently located in near a wide variety of shopping and dining options, this home delivers both lifestyle and value. The HOA-maintained front landscaping ensures consistently attractive curb appeal, while the covered side patio with turf and pavers provides a cozy, low-upkeep outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

Listing Agent

Chris Hoang

HomeSmart License #SA702854000 Listed on: 04/21/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,962

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-21-148

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • Cooley Station Parcels 10 And 17 Phase 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,962

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker and Williams Field
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 195.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION PARCELS 10 AND 17 PHASE 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 297.62
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Remote Devices
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1848.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 585.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Cooley Station
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 585.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 0.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Community Enhancement Fee 0.5% of Sales Price
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Parcel #: 313-21-148

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1962.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,833 $24,673 -- --
2024 $1,964 $23,498 -- --
2023 $1,964 $42,660 $8,530 $34,130
2022 $1,878 $33,820 $6,760 $27,060
2021 $1,930 $32,130 $6,420 $25,710
2020 $1,962 $30,160 $6,030 $24,130
2019 $1,902 $26,820 $5,360 $21,460
2018 $1,830 $6,225 $6,225 $0
2017 $467 $5,745 $5,745 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $550,000 +29.4% $298 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $425,000 +0.1% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2020 10/12/20 For Sale $424,727 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Great American Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $295,077 Security Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $86,278 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7014052

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-21-148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.