4452 E Bethena St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,808 - $577,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4452 E Bethena St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $560,202, approximately $303 per square foot. 4452 E Bethena St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Gatchalian Analyn
Bought by
Gatchalian Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Fulton Home Sales Corp
Bought by
Gatchalian Oliver N and Gatchalian Analyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,914
Outstanding Balance
$250,801
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatchalian Oliver | -- | None Available | |
| Gatchalian Oliver N | $292,208 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $65,502 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatchalian Oliver N | $286,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $25,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $24,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $42,660 | $8,530 | $34,130 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $483 | $6,225 | $6,225 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $5,745 | $5,745 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map