4246 Meadowview Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Meadowview Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $237,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 4246 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $158,668 | -- | $158,668 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $87,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $73,152 | $0 | $73,152 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $76,106 | $0 | $76,106 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $66,696 | $0 | $66,696 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $55,825 | $0 | $55,825 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $55,177 | $0 | $55,177 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $64,815 | $0 | $64,815 |
| 2017 | $898 | $46,835 | $0 | $46,835 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $67,603 | $0 | $67,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map