NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $194,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,008 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Level Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Multiple offers received, seller requesting Highest and Best offers by Wednesday 9/3 at 5pm. Charming and spacious 2-story home full of potential, ready for your personal touch! A great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build sweat equity. This is a large home, and it may be possible to reconfigure the floor plan to add additional bedrooms. With a bit of work, it could shine again—ideal as a flip, rental, or future residence. Large concrete driveway for off street parking. Fenced back yard. Per St. Louis City tax records, permits were pulled for interior alterations in 2020. Strong upside with solid comps nearby. Don’t miss this diamond in the rough!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve LoPiccolo

American Realty Group License #2008013391 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Taneka Jefferson

Worth Clark Realty License #2021003949

Worth Clark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $851

Year Built

  • Built in 1889

Lot Details

  • 6,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x127
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2658-00-0040-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$851

Year Built

Built in 1889

Lot Details

6,299 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1889
  • Directions: Broadway to Osceola to Right on Nebraska to home on right.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1446
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-416-4288
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Friede Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1642
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1642.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2

• High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6298.78
  • Parcel Number: 2658-00-0040-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 851

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Mfa 2022-Inv1 Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
List Price
$49,900
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$173,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
421.85%
Original Mortgage
$120,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,635
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Southlaw Pc
Bought by
Mfa 2022-Inv1 Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Ers Homes Llc
Bought by
Bdotreal-Estate Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Dmitry Properties Llc
Bought by
Ers Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Bevly Graylin
Bought by
Dmitry Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Homes Llc $67,500 None Listed On Document
Mfa 2022-Inv1 Trust $314,300 None Listed On Document
Mfa 2022-Inv1 Trust $314,300 None Listed On Document
Bdotreal-Estate Homes Llc -- None Listed On Document
Ers Homes Llc $94,500 None Available
Dmitry Properties Llc $18,044 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Homes Llc $120,200
Previous Owner Ers Homes Llc $101,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Sold -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $49,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $851 $15,090 $1,430 $13,660
2024 $810 $9,830 $1,430 $8,400
2023 $810 $9,830 $1,430 $8,400
2022 $789 $9,210 $1,430 $7,780
2021 $788 $9,210 $1,430 $7,780
2020 $752 $8,840 $1,430 $7,410
2019 $750 $8,840 $1,430 $7,410
2018 $599 $6,790 $1,430 $5,360
2017 $589 $6,780 $1,430 $5,360
2016 $587 $6,670 $1,430 $5,240
2015 $534 $6,670 $1,430 $5,240
2014 $521 $6,670 $1,430 $5,240
2013 -- $6,500 $1,430 $5,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25059250

MARIS MLS

APN: 2658-00-0040-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.