4246 Overton Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $515,265 - $716,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Overton Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $616,066, approximately $197 per square foot. 4246 Overton Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
P & S Builders Inc
Bought by
Ussery Charles R and Ussery Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,884
Outstanding Balance
$337,477
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
P & S Builders Inc
Bought by
Ussery Charles R and Ussery Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,884
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ussery Charles R | $525,000 | -- | |
| Ussery Charles R | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ussery Charles R | $520,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Ussery Charles R | $520,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $488,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $453,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $418,300 | $105,600 | $312,700 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $418,300 | $105,600 | $312,700 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $418,300 | $105,600 | $312,700 |
| 2020 | $5,937 | $419,300 | $108,600 | $310,700 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $399,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $379,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map