4250 Overton Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $541,521 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Overton Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $596,630, approximately $208 per square foot. 4250 Overton Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
P
Bought by
Hill Derrick A and Hill Tonya T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Derrick A | $463,014 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $450,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $418,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $387,300 | $105,400 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $387,300 | $105,400 | $281,900 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $387,300 | $105,400 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $390,000 | $108,400 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $372,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $354,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,769 | $373,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map