4246 Redwood Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,512 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Redwood Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $982,878, approximately $761 per square foot. 4246 Redwood Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1976
Bought by
Shroba Ralph R and Shroba Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shroba Ralph R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $54,563 | $32,100 | $22,463 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $54,563 | $32,100 | $22,463 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $54,565 | $33,018 | $25,232 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $46,718 | $29,809 | $16,909 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $48,062 | $30,666 | $17,396 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $42,821 | $30,459 | $12,362 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $42,821 | $30,459 | $12,362 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $40,270 | $27,216 | $13,054 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $44,520 | $30,089 | $14,431 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $36,520 | $25,631 | $10,889 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $28,895 | $10,985 | $17,910 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $28,895 | $10,985 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map